High School Football First Round Playoff Matchups Relased

High School Football First Round Playoff Matchups Relased

Class 5A Division I                                                                                                                  Randall (6-4) vs. Lubbock Coronado (10-0). Friday, 8:00 pm at Kimbrough Memorial Stadium.        Amarillo High (6-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (6-4). Friday, 7:00 pm at Dick Bivins Stadium.

 

Class 5A Division II
Lubbock Cooper (6-4) vs. Dumas (9-1). Friday, 7:00 pm at Pirates Stadium.                                    Plainview (4-6) vs. Abilene Cooper (7-3). Friday, 7:00 pm at Frenship High School.


Class 4A Division I
Estacado (9-1) vs. Clint Mountain View (4-6). Thursday, 7:00 pm at Pecos High School.                    Levelland (5-4) vs. Clint (8-2). Friday, 7:00 pm at Pecos High School.


Division II
Seminole (9-1) vs. Dalhart (2-8). Thursday, 7:00 pm at Greyhound Stadium (Portales, New Mexico).
Monahans (8-2) vs. Denver City (6-4). Thursday, 7:00 pm at Grande Communications Stadium (Midland).

Class 3A Division I
Shallowater (9-1) vs. Grape Creek (1-9). Thursday, 7:30 pm at Snyder High School.
Kermit (6-4) vs. Slaton (5-5). Saturday, 7:00 pm at Big Spring High School.
Muleshoe (4-6) vs. Crane (4-6). Friday, 7:00 pm at Denver City High School.

Division II
Idalou (4-6) vs. Childress (9-1). Friday, 7:00 pm at Shotwell Stadium (Abilene).

Class 2A Division I
Seageaves (7-3) vs. Sudan (4-6). Friday, 7:00 pm at Levelland High School.                                    Tahoka (4-6) vs. Bovina (8-2). Friday, 7:00 pm at Tahoka High School.
Springlake-Earth (3-7) vs. Hamlin (8-2). Friday, 7:00 pm at Springlake-Earth High School.

Class 1A Division 1
Borden County (10-0) vs. Sterling City (6-4). Friday, 7:00 pm in Roscoe.
Happy (10-0) vs. Anton (8-2). Friday, 7:00 pm at Cowboy Corral Stadium.
Ropes (8-2) vs. Spur (5-5), Friday, 7:00 pm at Lockney High School.
Lorezno (8-2) vs. Knox City (8-2), Friday, 7:30 pm at Guthrie High School.

Division II
Follett (7-3) vs. Silverton (6-3). Friday at 6:30 pm in White Deer.
Petersburg (4-4) vs. Amherst (7-2). Friday at 7:30 pm at New Home High School.
Motley County (8-2) vs. Whitharral (3-7). Friday at 6:00 pm at Southland High School


More Stories

Don't Miss

Trending Stories

Latest News